Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub Rio de Janeiro is nestled in the Copacabana Beach district, a 5-minute walk from the restaurant Churrascaria Palace. This apartment can host up to 6 guests.

This 70 m² apartment includes a seating area and a living room with climate control and a washing machine for utmost comfort. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a washing machine can also be found.

Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub comprises a full kitchen for self-catering.

The Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is 3.9 km from the 2-bedroom apartment and the Mureta da Urca is 2.4 km away. Escadaria Selaron Stairway is 15 minutes' drive from the property. Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub is situated within 600 metres of Cardeal Arcoverde underground station and within 8 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub Rio de Janeiro
Apartamento Encantador Em Copacabana
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Encantador Em Copacabana

8.4
Very Good 7 reviews
140 m from property
Apto 2 Quartos Com Suite Em Copacabana Na Quadra Da Praia
Mobile-only price

Apto 2 Quartos Com Suite Em Copacabana Na Quadra Da Praia

9.7
Exceptional 24 reviews
151 m from property
Aconchego Em Copacabana - Ideal Para A Familia - Brx1005 Z5
Mobile-only price

Aconchego Em Copacabana - Ideal Para A Familia - Brx1005 Z5

7.6
Good 10 reviews
163 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Currency exchange
    • Pet amenities available
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Restaurant

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    For kids

    • Board games

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub placed?
      This spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub is set in the Copacabana Beach district, a 10-minute drive from the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer".
    • What famous attractions are close to Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub?
      Popular spots near Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub include Escadaria Selaron Stairway, the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", Mureta da Urca, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub is $297.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Churrascaria Palace offering Brazilian cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub or opt for Carretao Lido Churrascaria where they can savor Brazilian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation.
    • Is there a kitchen in Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub?
      At Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub, guests will find a full kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub?
      This spacious Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub has total area of 70 m².
    • What facilities does Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub offer for business travelers?
      Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a xerox.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Copacabana Praia: Oceanview Rooms near Lido Gastronomy Hub Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close